Sourcemined
Baldur's Gate 3
ConsumableUncommonVerified on build 25605617
Drow Poison icon

Drow Poison

Kind
Poison
Rarity
Uncommon
Use
Bonus action
Weight (kg)
0.2

Many drow cultivate poisons with religious fervour. After all, Lolth, their dread arachnid Goddess, is pleased by only the deadliest of concoctions.

Effect

Drow Poison

Targets must succeed a Constitution Saving Throw or become Poisoned and fall Asleep.

Conditions applied 2

Where to find it

Treasure tables that can roll it

TableLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12ContainersActs
Den poison supplies67%67%60%63%1Act 1
Supply alchemy poison48%48%41%44%2Act 3
For thayan cellar supply poison48%48%41%44%1Act 1
Alchemy coating supply27%27%23%25%2Act 3
Pla zhent hideout container poison27%27%23%25%2Act 1
Supply alchemy coating27%27%23%25%1Act 3
Pla karlach backpack23%23%19%21%1Act 1
Low counting house bug out small19%19%16%17%1Act 3
Pla cart zhent poison19%19%16%17%1Act 1
Alchemy coating10%10%8.3%9.1%2Act 3
Cra nautiloid chest10%10%8.3%9.1%1Act 1
Low buried chest 1210%10%8.3%9.1%1Act 3
Exploration major potions9.7%9.7%8.1%8.8%2Act 3
Alchemy potion or coating supply7.3%7.3%6.1%6.6%9Act 1, Act 2, Act 3
Pla confiscated generic5.8%5.8%4.9%5.3%21Act 1, Act 3, Camp
Hag belongings evil4.9%4.9%4.1%4.5%9Act 1
Low cazadors dungeon storage4.0%4.0%3.3%3.6%9Act 3
Und zhent port cargo3.4%3.4%2.8%3.1%26Act 1
Exploration major3.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%160Act 1, Act 2, Act 3, Camp, —
Gob waterfall chest3.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%1Act 1
Low undercity ambush treasure3.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%1Act 3
Wyr buried chest 083.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%1Act 3
Wyr buried chest 093.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%1Act 3
Und kc gargoyle trap chest3.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%1Act 1
Und kc merregon treasure3.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%1Act 1
Und tower secret cellar reward chest3.2%3.2%2.7%2.9%1Act 1
Alchemy potion or coating2.5%2.5%2.1%2.3%4Act 3
Random consumable2.5%2.5%2.1%2.3%3Act 1, Act 3
Low buried chest 062.5%2.5%2.1%2.3%1Act 3
Low buried chest 072.5%2.5%2.1%2.3%1Act 3

The 30 likeliest of 37 tables at level 4.

Chance of at least one per opening, per table. Find the containers on the loot maps.

Traders who can stock it

TraderActLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12
Echo of AbazigalAct 373%73%66%69%
Ghost of Murders PastAct 373%73%66%69%
Sister LidwinAct 273%73%66%69%
Derryth BonecloakAct 167%67%89%91%
Koll the RedAct 365%65%58%61%
Araj OblodraAct 259%59%52%55%
Hoarding MerregonAct 256%56%50%53%
Fytz the FirecrackerAct 327%27%23%25%
BremAct 123%23%19%21%
Sticky DondoAct 310%10%8.7%9.4%
Elder BrithvarAct 12.0%2.0%1.7%1.8%

Chance it's in stock after one restock. Plan restocks.

Other poisons 8