Sourcemined
Baldur's Gate 3
ConsumableRareVerified on build 25605617
Baby Blue and Gold Dye icon

Baby Blue and Gold Dye

Kind
Dye
Rarity
Rare
Value (gold)
6
Weight (kg)
0.1

This gold evokes the piercings of the Adjudicators, dragonborn soldiers of Djerad Thymar.

Where to find it

Treasure tables that can roll it

TableLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12ContainersActs
Dye rare5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%3Act 1, Act 3
Dye random1.7%1.7%1.7%1.7%8Act 3
Low buried chest 071.7%1.7%1.7%1.7%1Act 3
Exploration minor0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%345Act 1, Act 2, Act 3, Camp, —
Hag swamp chest0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%1Act 1
Den buried chest 030.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%1Act 1
Und kc hidden stash0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%1Act 1
Sha temple sarcophagus generic0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%4Act 2

Chance of at least one per opening, per table. Find the containers on the loot maps.

Traders who can stock it

TraderActLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12
Figaro 'Facemaker' PennygoodAct 3100%100%100%100%
BremAct 135%35%35%35%
Araj OblodraAct 235%35%35%35%
Lady EstherAct 126%26%26%26%
Quartermaster TalliAct 226%26%26%26%
Roberon SiltAct 316%16%16%16%
Gloomy FentonsonAct 316%16%16%16%
Derryth BonecloakAct 111%11%11%11%

Chance it's in stock after one restock. Plan restocks.

Other dyes 40