Sourcemined
Baldur's Gate 3
ConsumableRareVerified on build 25605617
Indigo Dye  icon

Indigo Dye

Kind
Dye
Rarity
Rare
Value (gold)
6
Weight (kg)
0.1

A splash of this colour immediately communicates nobility.

Where to find it

Treasure tables that can roll it

TableLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12ContainersActs
Dye rare5.9%5.9%5.9%5.9%3Act 1, Act 3
Dye random1.7%1.7%1.7%1.7%8Act 3
Low buried chest 071.7%1.7%1.7%1.7%1Act 3
Exploration minor0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%345Act 1, Act 2, Act 3, Camp, —
Hag swamp chest0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%1Act 1
Den buried chest 030.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%1Act 1
Und kc hidden stash0.10%0.10%0.10%0.10%1Act 1
Sha temple sarcophagus generic0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%4Act 2

Chance of at least one per opening, per table. Find the containers on the loot maps.

Traders who can stock it

TraderActLevel 1Level 4Level 8Level 12
Figaro 'Facemaker' PennygoodAct 3100%100%100%100%
BremAct 135%35%35%35%
Araj OblodraAct 235%35%35%35%
Lady EstherAct 126%26%26%26%
Quartermaster TalliAct 226%26%26%26%
Roberon SiltAct 316%16%16%16%
Gloomy FentonsonAct 316%16%16%16%
Derryth BonecloakAct 111%11%11%11%

Chance it's in stock after one restock. Plan restocks.

Other dyes 40