Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Molten Touch icon

Molten Touch

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Damage increaseCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 140%60%80%100%
Level 260%80%100%120%
Level 370%90%110%130%
Level 480%100%120%140%
Level 590%110%130%150%
Level 8120%140%160%180%

Overview

God
Hephaestus
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hephaestus boons 17