Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Flutter Flourish icon

Flutter Flourish

Chance a fresh Aphrodite pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Damage bonusCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 1100%150%200%250%
Level 2150%200%250%300%
Level 3180%230%280%330%
Level 4200%250%300%350%
Level 5210%260%310%360%
Level 8240%290%340%390%

Overview

God
Aphrodite
Kind
Core
Slot
Special
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Aphrodite boons 21