Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemuncommonVerified on v0.7.2

Crude Diving Flippers

Overview

Quality
uncommon
Item level
30
Category
Armors
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Armor_Diving_Crude_Legs

Armor· Legs

Physical resistance
7%
Projectile resistance
7%
Health
+13
Oxygen
+100

How to get it

No recipe, drop or block in this version gives this item; it's likely creative-only, a quest reward or placed in structures.

Full Crude Diving set 4 pieces

PiecePhysicalProjectileHealthOxygen
Crude Diving MaskHead5%5%+9+500
Crude Diving SuitChest9%9%+17+1000
Crude Diving GlovesHands4%4%+7+100
Crude Diving FlippersLegs7%7%+13+100
Whole set25%25%+46+1700

"Whole set" adds up the values each piece's file lists; the item files don't say how resistances combine in combat.

  1. Adamantite40% +68 health
  2. Mithril40% +68 health
  3. Cobalt32% +61 health
  4. Thorium32% +61 health
  5. Ancient Steel25% +46 health
  6. Bronze25% +46 health
  7. Cindercloth25% +46 health
  8. Cotton25% +46 health
  9. Crude Diving25% +46 health
  10. Heavy Leather25% +46 health
  11. Iron25% +46 health
  12. Light Leather25% +46 health
  13. Linen25% +46 health
  14. Medium Leather25% +46 health
  15. Onyxium25% +46 health
  16. Prisma25% +46 health
  17. Raven Leather25% +46 health
  18. Silk25% +46 health
  19. Soft Leather25% +46 health
  20. Steel25% +46 health
  21. Trork Warrior25% +46 health
  22. Wooden25% +46 health
  23. Woolen25% +46 health
  24. Woolen25% +46 health
  25. Copper18% +25 health
Physical resistance of every full armor set, added up over its pieces.

Legs armor by tier

#18 of 26 by physical resistance.

ItemLevelPhysical resistanceHealth bonusDurability
Wooden Greaves57%+1360
Copper Greaves105%+780
Soft Leather Pants107%+13120
Woolen Pants107%+13120
Light Leather Pants157%+13120
Linen Pants157%+13120
Rocket Boots177%+13120
Iron Greaves207%+13100
Steel Greaves207%+13150
Bronze Greaves257%+13250
Cotton Pants257%+13120
Medium Leather Pants257%+13120
Trork Warrior Pants257%+1350
Ancient Steel Greaves307%+1375
Crude Diving Flippers307%+13120
Thorium Greaves309%+17120
Woolen Boots307%+13100
Raven Leather Pants327%+13250
Cobalt Greaves359%+17120
Heavy Leather Pants357%+13120
Silk Pants357%+13120
Adamantite Greaves4011.2%+19150
Cindercloth Pants457%+13120
Mithril Greaves5011.2%+19180
Onyxium Greaves507%+13250
Prisma Greaves757%+13250
  1. Wooden Greaves7% lv 5
  2. Copper Greaves5% lv 10
  3. Soft Leather Pants7% lv 10
  4. Woolen Pants7% lv 10
  5. Light Leather Pants7% lv 15
  6. Linen Pants7% lv 15
  7. Rocket Boots7% lv 17
  8. Iron Greaves7% lv 20
  9. Steel Greaves7% lv 20
  10. Bronze Greaves7% lv 25
  11. Cotton Pants7% lv 25
  12. Medium Leather Pants7% lv 25
  13. Trork Warrior Pants7% lv 25
  14. Ancient Steel Greaves7% lv 30
  15. Crude Diving Flippers7% lv 30
  16. Thorium Greaves9% lv 30
  17. Woolen Boots7% lv 30
  18. Raven Leather Pants7% lv 32
  19. Cobalt Greaves9% lv 35
  20. Heavy Leather Pants7% lv 35
  21. Silk Pants7% lv 35
  22. Adamantite Greaves11.2% lv 40
  23. Cindercloth Pants7% lv 45
  24. Mithril Greaves11.2% lv 50
  25. Onyxium Greaves7% lv 50
  26. Prisma Greaves7% lv 75
Physical resistance of each piece.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Armor/Diving_Crude/Armor_Diving_Crude_Legs.json and its parents
  • qualityUncommon
  • level30
  • categoryItems.Armors
  • categories[Items.Armors]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Armor_Diving_Crude_Legs.png
  • armor{3}
    • slotLegs
    • resistance{2}
      • Physical0.07
      • Projectile0.07
    • stats{2}
      • Health13
      • Oxygen100
  • hasIcontrue