Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemepicVerified on v0.7.2

Onyxium Daggers

Overview

Quality
epic
Item level
50
Category
Weapons
Durability
220
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Daggers_Onyxium

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Left12
Swing Right12
Stab Left15
Stab Right25
Pounce Sweep61
Pounce Stab76
Razorstrike Slash49
Razorstrike Sweep61
Razorstrike Lunge73

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

No recipe, drop or block in this version gives this item; it's likely creative-only, a quest reward or placed in structures.

Every daggers by tier

#2 of 16 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Daggers6253120
Copper Daggers10315200
Iron Daggers20396250
Ancient Bronze Daggers25355120
Bone Claws2552575
Bronze Daggers25355120
Feran Bone Daggers2549875
Stone Trork Daggers2544660
Doomed Outlander Daggers3049875
Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers30498120
Thorium Daggers30498350
Cobalt Daggers35498350
Adamantite Daggers40619500
Adamantite Saurian Daggers40619500
Mithril Daggers507612220
Onyxium Daggers507612220
  1. Crude Daggers25 lv 6
  2. Copper Daggers31 lv 10
  3. Iron Daggers39 lv 20
  4. Ancient Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  5. Bone Claws52 lv 25
  6. Bronze Daggers35 lv 25
  7. Feran Bone Daggers49 lv 25
  8. Stone Trork Daggers44 lv 25
  9. Doomed Outlander Daggers49 lv 30
  10. Doomed Outlander Fang Daggers49 lv 30
  11. Thorium Daggers49 lv 30
  12. Cobalt Daggers49 lv 35
  13. Adamantite Daggers61 lv 40
  14. Adamantite Saurian Daggers61 lv 40
  15. Mithril Daggers76 lv 50
  16. Onyxium Daggers76 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Weapon/Daggers/Weapon_Daggers_Onyxium.json and its parents
  • qualityEpic
  • level50
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability220
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Daggers_Onyxium.png
  • damage{9}
    • Swing_Left{1}
      • Physical12
    • Swing_Right{1}
      • Physical12
    • Stab_Left{1}
      • Physical15
    • Stab_Right{1}
      • Physical25
    • Pounce_Sweep{1}
      • Physical61
    • Pounce_Stab{1}
      • Physical76
    • Razorstrike_Slash{1}
      • Physical49
    • Razorstrike_Sweep{1}
      • Physical61
    • Razorstrike_Lunge{1}
      • Physical73
  • hasIcontrue