Sourcemined
Hytale
MobVerified on v0.7.2

Goblin Miner

Overview

Health
140
Group
Intelligent
Game ID
Goblin_Miner

Drops when killed 6

Goblin Miner drops
ItemChanceAverageRange
Scraps100%3.52–5
Copper Ore15%0.750–6
Iron Ore10%0.40–5
Scrap Pickaxe3%0.030–1
Cobalt Ore1.5%0.040–3
Thorium Ore1.5%0.040–3

Chance of at least one per kill and the average amount, computed exactly from the drop table. How we compute it.

Kills needed

DropKills per itemKills for 10≥1 in 5 kills≥1 in 10 kills
Scraps0.32.9100%100%
Copper Ore1.31355.6%80.3%
Iron Ore2.52541%65.1%
Scrap Pickaxe3333314.1%26.3%
Cobalt Ore272677.3%14%
Thorium Ore272677.3%14%

Averages from the exact drop table: kills per item is 1 ÷ the average amount per kill.

Raw game dataResolved from Server/NPC/Roles/Intelligent/Faction/Goblin/Goblin_Miner.json and its template
  • maxHealth140
  • dropListDrop_Goblin_Miner
  • appearanceGoblin_Miner