Sourcemined
Baldur's Gate 3
Treasure tableVerified on build 25605617

Den sanctum food

Level bands
1

Exact odds by level

Nested tables and item categories flattened: the chance of at least one of each item per roll of this table, and the expected count. Rolled by 10 containers (Act 1: 10).

Levels 1–12 · 12 items
ItemRarityChanceExpectedRolls for 90%
Potato30%1.087
Carrot21%0.6010
Red Apple18%0.5812
Garlic16%0.3614
Waterdhavian Cheese Wheel15%0.3314
Waterdhavian Cheese Wedge15%0.3314
Pear15%0.4214
Courgette11%0.1319
Lemon6.6%0.1334
Orange6.6%0.1334
Sunmelon4.0%0.1657
Kiwi2.5%0.0392

Related tables

Tables it rolls inside 3

Nested tables whose odds are already flattened into the table above.

Similar loot 8

Tables that can roll the most of the same items (or, for one-of-a-kind loot, the same kinds of item).