Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Stabbing Rush icon

Stabbing Rush

Chance a fresh Ares pickup offers it

Offered
60%
nothing held yet
As Common
51%
As Rare
5.7%
As Epic
3.0%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 130456075
Level 2607590105
Level 37590105120
Level 485100115130
Level 595110125140
Level 8125140155170

Overview

God
Ares
Kind
Core
Slot
Sprint
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Earth
Pom of Power
Levels up

Ares boons 19