Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Grievous Blow icon

Grievous Blow

Requirements

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

ChanceCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110%13%16%19%
Level 213%16%19%22%
Level 315%18%21%24%
Level 417%20%23%26%
Level 518%21%24%27%
Level 821%24%27%30%

Ares curse duration: 3 at every rarity.

Ares curse power bonus: 50 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Ares
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Earth
Pom of Power
Levels up

Ares boons 19