Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Dazzling Display icon

Dazzling Display

Requirements

Needs one of
Nova Strike

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

ChanceCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 110%15%20%25%
Level 215%20%25%30%
Level 318%23%28%33%
Level 420%25%30%35%
Level 521%26%31%36%
Level 824%29%34%39%

Blind duration: 9 at every rarity.

Blind chance: 20% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Apollo
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Apollo boons 20