Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Tranquil Gain icon

Tranquil Gain

Chance a fresh Demeter pickup offers it

Offered
60%
nothing held yet
As Common
51%
As Rare
5.7%
As Epic
3.0%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Mana recoveryCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 150%75%100%125%
Level 2100%125%150%175%
Level 3140%165%190%215%
Level 4170%195%220%245%
Level 5190%215%240%265%
Level 8250%275%300%325%

Move penalty duration: 0.5 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Demeter
Kind
Core
Slot
Magick
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Earth
Pom of Power
Levels up

Demeter boons 18