Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Anvil Ring icon

Anvil Ring

Chance a fresh Hephaestus pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 160708090
Level 28090100110
Level 395105115125
Level 4105115125135
Level 5110120130140
Level 8125135145155

Fuse: 1 at every rarity.

Detonations: 3 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hephaestus
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Earth
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hephaestus boons 17