Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Sworn Flourish icon

Sworn Flourish

Chance a fresh Hera pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Damage bonusCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 160%70%80%90%
Level 275%85%95%105%
Level 385%95%105%115%
Level 495%105%115%125%
Level 5105%115%125%135%
Level 8135%145%155%165%

Damage share duration: 8 at every rarity.

Damage share amount: 30% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hera
Kind
Core
Slot
Special
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Earth
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hera boons 16