Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Born Gain icon

Born Gain

Chance a fresh Hera pickup offers it

Offered
60%
nothing held yet
As Common
51%
As Rare
5.7%
As Epic
3.0%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

AmountCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 120181614
Level 218161412
Level 317151311
Level 416141210
Level 51513119
Level 8121086

Threshold: 5 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hera
Kind
Core
Slot
Magick
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hera boons 16