Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Nexus Rush icon

Nexus Rush

Chance a fresh Hera pickup offers it

Offered
60%
nothing held yet
As Common
51%
As Rare
5.7%
As Epic
3.0%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 16090120150
Level 290120150180
Level 3105135165195
Level 4120150180210
Level 5135165195225
Level 8180210240270

Damage share amount: 30% at every rarity.

Damage share duration: 8 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hera
Kind
Core
Slot
Sprint
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hera boons 16