Sourcemined
Hytale
ItemcommonVerified on v0.7.2

Crude Battleaxe

Overview

Quality
common
Item level
7
Category
Weapons
Durability
120
Kind
Item
Game ID
Weapon_Battleaxe_Crude

Damage per attack

AttackPhysical
Swing Down Left11
Swing Down Right14
Swing Down23
Downstrike18
Signature Whirlwind9

Base damage before armor and buffs.

How to get it

Craft

Workbench

Need several? The crafting calculator expands this recipe down to raw materials.

Other loot tables 22

Chests, structures and events use these tables; the game files don't say which ones on their own.

Loot tableChanceAverage
Zone1 Kweebec Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Goblin Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Undead Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Encounters Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Trork Tier13.8%0.04
Zone1 Kweebec Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Goblin Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Undead Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier23.4%0.03
Zone1 Kweebec Tier33.2%0.03
Zone1 Trork Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Feran Tier13.2%0.03
Zone1 Undead Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Encounters Tier13.2%0.03
Zone2 Undead Tier13.2%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier33.2%0.03
Zone1 Goblin Tier33.2%0.03
Zone2 Feran Tier23%0.03
Zone1 Encounters Tier43%0.03
Zone2 Encounters Tier23%0.03
Zone2 Undead Tier23%0.03

Every battleaxe by tier

#12 of 13 by strongest hit.

ItemLevelStrongest hitWeakest hitDurability
Crude Battleaxe7239120
Copper Battleaxe102911200
Rusty Steel Halberd153312120
Tribal Battleaxe151212120
Iron Battleaxe203614250
Stone Trork Battleaxe25411660
Doomed Outlander Battleaxe30461875
Thorium Battleaxe304618350
Void Scythe30224112120
Cobalt Battleaxe354618350
Adamantite Battleaxe405823500
Mithril Battleaxe507329220
Onyxium Battleaxe507329220
  1. Crude Battleaxe23 lv 7
  2. Copper Battleaxe29 lv 10
  3. Rusty Steel Halberd33 lv 15
  4. Tribal Battleaxe12 lv 15
  5. Iron Battleaxe36 lv 20
  6. Stone Trork Battleaxe41 lv 25
  7. Doomed Outlander Battleaxe46 lv 30
  8. Thorium Battleaxe46 lv 30
  9. Void Scythe224 lv 30
  10. Cobalt Battleaxe46 lv 35
  11. Adamantite Battleaxe58 lv 40
  12. Mithril Battleaxe73 lv 50
  13. Onyxium Battleaxe73 lv 50
Strongest single hit, base damage.

Base values before buffs and enchantments.

Salvages into

SalvagebenchProcessing4 s
Raw game dataResolved from Server/Item/Items/Weapon/Battleaxe/Weapon_Battleaxe_Crude.json and its parents
  • qualityCommon
  • level7
  • categoryItems.Weapons
  • categories[Items.Weapons]
  • maxDurability120
  • iconIcons/ItemsGenerated/Weapon_Battleaxe_Crude.png
  • damage{5}
    • Swing_Down_Left{1}
      • Physical11
    • Swing_Down_Right{1}
      • Physical14
    • Swing_Down{1}
      • Physical23
    • Downstrike{1}
      • Physical18
    • Signature_Whirlwind{1}
      • Physical9
  • recipe{4}
    • inputs[3]
      • 0{3}
        • idRock
        • qty6
        • resourcetrue
      • 1{3}
        • idWood_Trunk
        • qty3
        • resourcetrue
      • 2{2}
        • idIngredient_Fibre
        • qty4
    • outputs[1]
      • 0{2}
        • idWeapon_Battleaxe_Crude
        • qty1
    • bench{3}
      • idWorkbench
      • typeCrafting
      • categories[Workbench_Survival]
    • time0
  • hasIcontrue