Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Flame Strike icon

Flame Strike

Chance a fresh Hestia pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 130456075
Level 245607590
Level 3557085100
Level 4658095110
Level 57590105120
Level 890105120135

Burn rate: 100 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hestia
Kind
Core
Slot
Attack
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hestia boons 15