Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Electric Overload icon

Electric Overload

Requirements

Needs one of
Static Shock

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 120%25%30%35%
Level 230%35%40%45%
Level 335%40%45%50%
Level 440%45%50%55%
Level 545%50%55%60%
Level 860%65%70%75%

Bounces: 3 at every rarity.

Echo duration: 4 at every rarity.

Echo threshold: 120 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Zeus
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Zeus boons 14