Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Storm Ring icon

Storm Ring

Chance a fresh Zeus pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 125303540
Level 230354045
Level 335404550
Level 440455055
Level 545505560
Level 860657075

Interval: 0.35 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Zeus
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Air
Pom of Power
Levels up

Zeus boons 14