Luminas
Every Lumina with its point cost and where to get the Picto that teaches it.
| Accelerating HealHealing an ally also applies Rush for 1 turn. | 5 | |
| Aegis Revival+1 Shield on being revived. | 5 | |
| Alternating CriticalOn Critical hit, 100% increased damage of the next non-Critical hit. | 10 | |
| Anti BoundCan't be Bound. | 5 | — |
| Anti CurseCan't be Cursed. | 5 | — |
| Anti DizzyCan't be Dizzied. | 5 | — |
| Anti ExhaustImmune to Exhaust. | 5 | — |
| Anti InvertedCan't be Inverted. | 5 | — |
| Anti SilencedCan't be Silenced. | 5 | — |
| Anti-BlightImmune to Blight. | 10 | |
| Anti-BurnImmune to Burn. | 15 | |
| Anti-CharmImmune to Charm. | 10 | |
| Anti-FreezeImmune to Freeze. | 15 | |
| Anti-StunImmune to Stun. | 5 | |
| AP DiscountSkills cost 1 less AP. | 30 | |
| Attack LifestealRecover 15% Health on Base Attack. | 15 | |
| Attack LifestealRecover 15% Health on Base Attack. | 15 | — |
| Augmented Aim50% increased Free Aim damage. | 3 | |
| Augmented Attack50% increased Base Attack damage. | 7 | |
| Augmented Attack50% increased Base Attack damage. | 7 | — |
| Augmented Counter I25% increased Counterattack damage. | 3 | |
| Augmented Counter II50% increased Counterattack damage. | 5 | |
| Augmented Counter III75% increased Counterattack damage. | 7 | |
| Augmented First Strike50% increased damage on the first hit. Once per battle. | 5 | |
| Auto 1 HPStart battle with 1 Health. | 1 | — |
| Auto BurnSelf apply Burn on battle start. | 1 | — |
| Auto CurseSelf apply Curse on battle start. | 1 | — |
| Auto DeathKill self on battle start. | 1 | |
| Auto PowerfulApply Powerful for 3 turns on battle start. | 10 | |
| Auto RegenApply Regen for 3 turns on battle start. | 10 | |
| Auto RushApply Rush for 3 turns on battle start. | 10 | |
| Auto ShellApply Shell for 3 turns on battle start. | 10 | |
| Back At You50% increased Counter Attack damage. | 2 | — |
| Base Shield+1 Shield if not affected by any Shield on turn start. | 20 | |
| Beneficial Contamination+2 AP on applying a Status Effect. Once per turn. | 15 | |
| Bloody Bullet+1 AP on Weak Point hit. | 1 | — |
| Bramble SkinOn damage received, deal 10% of the Base Attack damage back to the attacker. | 5 | — |
| Break SpecialistBreak damage is increased by 50%, but base damage is reduced by 20%. | 1 | |
| Breaker25% increased Break damage. | 10 | |
| Breaking AttackBase Attack can Break. | 10 | |
| Breaking Burn25% increased Break damage on Burning enemies. | 5 | |
| Breaking Counter50% increased Break damage on Counterattack. | 3 | |
| Breaking DeathFully charge enemy's Break Bar on death. | 5 | |
| Breaking Shots50% increased Break damage with Free Aim shots. | 1 | |
| Breaking Slow25% increased Break damage against Slowed enemies. | 5 | |
| Burn Affinity25% increased damage on Burning targets. | 10 | |
| Burning BreakApply 3 Burn stacks on Breaking a target. | 3 | |
| Burning DeathApply 3 Burn to all enemies on Death. | 5 | |
| Burning DodgeSuccessful Dodges can Burn the attacker. | 3 | — |
| Burning MarkApply Burn on hitting a Marked enemy. | 15 | |
| Burning ShotFree Aim shots can Burn. | 1 | — |
| Charybde To ScyllaApply Mark on Stun removed. | 1 | — |
| CheaterAlways play twice in a row. | 40 | |
| Clea's DeathOn death, allies gain 25% increased damage until they die. | 15 | |
| Clea's LifeOn turn start, if no damage taken since last turn, recover 100% Health. | 30 | |
| Cleansing TintHealing Tints also remove all Status Effects from the target. | 5 | |
| Combo Attack IBase Attack has 1 extra hit. | 10 | |
| Combo Attack IIBase Attack has 1 extra hit. | 20 | |
| Combo Attack IIIBase Attack has 1 extra hit. | 30 | |
| ConfidentTake 50% less damage, but can't be Healed. | 20 | |
| Confident Fighter30% increased damage, but can't be Healed. | 15 | |
| Consuming AttackBase attack consumes up to 100 Burns to deal 10% more damage per Burn consumed. | 10 | |
| Critical Break25% increased Break damage on Critical hits. | 5 | |
| Critical Burn25% increased Critical Chance on Burning enemies. | 5 | |
| Critical Cursed Power+25% Critical Chance while Cursed. | 1 | — |
| Critical HavocAfter killing an enemy, the following hit has 100% chance of dealing a Critical Strike. | 1 | — |
| Critical Moment50% increased Critical Chance if Health is below 30%. | 5 | |
| Critical Stun100% Critical Chance on hitting a Stunned target. | 1 | — |
| Critical Stun100% Critical Chance on hitting a Stunned target. | 5 | |
| Critical Vulnerability25% increased Critical Chance on Defenceless enemies. | 5 | |
| Critical Weakness25% increased Critical Chance on Weakness. | 5 | |
| Cursed Power30% increased damage while Cursed. | 1 | — |
| Damage Share50% damage taken is redirected to other allies (if possible). | 30 | |
| Dark CoatResist to Dark damage. | 10 | — |
| Dead Energy I+3 AP on killing an enemy. | 2 | |
| Dead Energy I+3 AP on killing an enemy. | 2 | — |
| Dead Energy II+3 AP on killing an enemy. | 2 | |
| Death BombOn Death, deal damage to all enemies. | 5 | |
| Defense Breaker DodgeSuccessful Dodges can apply Defenseless to the attacker. | 3 | — |
| Defense Riser DodgeSuccessfully Dodging can apply Shell. | 3 | — |
| Defensive ModeOn receiving damage, consume 1 AP to take 30% less damage, if possible. | 1 | |
| DodgerGain 1 AP on Perfect Dodge. Once per turn. | 1 | |
| Draining CleanseConsume 1 AP to prevent Status Effects application, if possible. | 15 | |
| Empowering BreakGain Powerful on Breaking a target. | 3 | |
| Energising Attack I+1 AP on Base Attack. | 10 | |
| Energising Burn+1 AP on applying Burn. Once per turn. | 10 | |
| Energising CleanseDispel the first negative Status Effect received and gain 2 AP. | 10 | |
| Energising Parry+1 AP on successful Parry. | 15 | |
| Energising PowerfulGive 2 AP on applying Powerful. | 10 | |
| Energising RushGive 2 AP on applying Rush. | 10 | |
| Energising ShellGive 2 AP on applying Shell. | 10 | |
| Energising Turn+1 AP on turn start. | 20 | |
| Exposing AttackBase Attack applies Defenceless for 1 turn. | 10 | |
| Exposing BreakApply Defenceless on Break. | 5 | |
| Great Energy TintEnergy Tints now affect the whole Expedition. | 20 | |
| Great Healing TintHealing Tints now affect the whole Expedition. | 20 | |
| Longer BurnBurn duration is increased by 2. | 15 | |
| Passive DefenseReduce damage taken by 50%, but can't Parry or Dodge. | 1 | |
| Quick BreakPlay again on Breaking a target. | 3 | |
| The Best DefenseDeal 50% more damage, but can't Parry or Dodge. | 5 |
Download this list
Every row, for spreadsheets and your own tools. Free, no account.