Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Flame Flourish icon

Flame Flourish

Chance a fresh Hestia pickup offers it

Offered
65%
nothing held yet
As Common
56%
As Rare
6.2%
As Epic
3.2%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 135455565
Level 245556575
Level 355657585
Level 460708090
Level 565758595
Level 88090100110

Burn rate: 100 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hestia
Kind
Core
Slot
Special
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hestia boons 15