Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Tidal Ring icon

Tidal Ring

Chance a fresh Poseidon pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 16090120150
Level 290120150180
Level 3105135165195
Level 4120150180210
Level 5135165195225
Level 8180210240270

Font damage: 50 at every rarity.

Knockback amplify duration: 3 at every rarity.

Font chance: 25% at every rarity.

Overview

God
Poseidon
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Poseidon boons 14