Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Breaker Rush icon

Breaker Rush

Chance a fresh Poseidon pickup offers it

Offered
60%
nothing held yet
As Common
51%
As Rare
5.7%
As Epic
3.0%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

DamageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 180100120140
Level 2100120140160
Level 3110130150170
Level 4120140160180
Level 5130150170190
Level 8160180200220

Mana cost: 5 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Poseidon
Kind
Core
Slot
Sprint
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Poseidon boons 14