Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonBoonVerified on build 25481925
Slippery Slope icon

Slippery Slope

Requirements

See what you still need for every Duo and Legendary with your own boons in the planner.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Font ampCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 120%50%80%110%
Level 240%70%100%130%
Level 350%80%110%140%
Level 460%90%120%150%
Level 570%100%130%160%
Level 8100%130%160%190%

Knockback amplify duration: 3 at every rarity.

Font chance: 25% at every rarity.

Font damageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 1607590105
Level 27085100115
Level 37590105120
Level 48095110125
Level 585100115130
Level 8100115130145

Overview

God
Poseidon
Kind
Boon
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Water
Pom of Power
Levels up

Poseidon boons 14