Armored Core VI cores stat sheet: AP
Every core part ranked by the AP it adds to your AC, with its weight, EN load and defense next to it so you can see what the armour costs.
Ranked by AP from the game files at build 21034069. Counts AP only. Does not count weight, defense, stability or what the part does to the rest of the build, so it is not a verdict on which part is best.
How this is ranked
- Metric
- The armour points the part adds, from the current regulation. An AC’s AP is the sum over head, core, arms and legs. Defense against each damage type, stability and weight are shown but not counted.
- Why there are no tiers
- The number is exact, but on its own it can't say which one is best, so this is a sorted sheet with no tier letters. What it leaves out is in the line at the top; your own ranking belongs in the maker.
- 1VE-40A4,320
- 2DF-BD-08 TIAN-QIANG4,100
- 3CC-3000 WRECKER3,940
- 4CS-5000 MAIN DISH3,890
- 5AC-J-120 BASHO3,840
- 6BD-011 MELANDER3,680
- 7IB-C03C: HAL 8263,670
- 807-061 MIND ALPHA3,520
- 9VP-40S3,160
- 10BD-012 MELANDER C33,010
- 11EL-PC-00 ALBA2,850
- 12CC-2000 ORBITER2,780
- 13IA-C01C: EPHEMERA2,710
- 14EL-TC-10 FIRMEZA2,650
- 15NACHTREIHER/40E2,630
- 16LAMMERGEIER/40F2,470
- 17AC-J-120/RC JAILBREAK2,400
All 17, with the numbers
| # | Name | AP | Weight | EN load | Stability | Defense (kin / en / exp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VE-40A | 4,320 | 21,100 | 432 | 521 | 9.7 / 14.5 / 10.8 |
| 2 | DF-BD-08 TIAN-QIANG | 4,100 | 20,650 | 388 | 629 | 12.3 / 8.8 / 12.8 |
| 3 | CC-3000 WRECKER | 3,940 | 19,000 | 310 | 532 | 11.8 / 8.4 / 11.1 |
| 4 | CS-5000 MAIN DISH | 3,890 | 23,600 | 413 | 641 | 12.6 / 13.9 / 11.9 |
| 5 | AC-J-120 BASHO | 3,840 | 16,100 | 300 | 502 | 8.5 / 4.8 / 11 |
| 6 | BD-011 MELANDER | 3,680 | 15,200 | 304 | 474 | 8.8 / 3 / 7.9 |
| 7 | IB-C03C: HAL 826 | 3,670 | 18,520 | 366 | 385 | 10.1 / 11.9 / 11.3 |
| 8 | 07-061 MIND ALPHA | 3,520 | 16,510 | 364 | 455 | 9 / 10.5 / 9.5 |
| 9 | VP-40S | 3,160 | 15,030 | 337 | 446 | 7.7 / 8.6 / 3.9 |
| 10 | BD-012 MELANDER C3 | 3,010 | 13,700 | 322 | 433 | 7.5 / 2.7 / 7.8 |
| 11 | EL-PC-00 ALBA | 2,850 | 12,000 | 315 | 368 | 2 / 2 / 2 |
| 12 | CC-2000 ORBITER | 2,780 | 12,650 | 267 | 407 | 4.3 / 1.6 / 2.4 |
| 13 | IA-C01C: EPHEMERA | 2,710 | 13,200 | 412 | 353 | -1.5 / 3.2 / 0 |
| 14 | EL-TC-10 FIRMEZA | 2,650 | 10,890 | 351 | 410 | 3.4 / 1 / 2.5 |
| 15 | NACHTREIHER/40E | 2,630 | 9,820 | 330 | 366 | -0.1 / 0.9 / -1.9 |
| 16 | LAMMERGEIER/40F | 2,470 | 9,700 | 341 | 354 | -2 / 4 / -1.3 |
| 17 | AC-J-120/RC JAILBREAK | 2,400 | 12,350 | 300 | 403 | 5.5 / 1.8 / 7 |