Armored Core VI legs stat sheet: AP
Every leg part ranked by the AP it adds to your AC, with its weight, EN load and defense next to it so you can see what the armour costs.
Ranked by AP from the game files at build 21034069. Counts AP only. Does not count weight, defense, stability or what the part does to the rest of the build, so it is not a verdict on which part is best.
How this is ranked
- Metric
- The armour points the part adds, from the current regulation. An AC’s AP is the sum over head, core, arms and legs. Defense against each damage type, stability and weight are shown but not counted.
- Why there are no tiers
- The number is exact, but on its own it can't say which one is best, so this is a sorted sheet with no tier letters. What it leaves out is in the line at the top; your own ranking belongs in the maker.
- 1
LG-022T BORNEMISSZA9,240 - 2
VE-42B8,600 - 3
VE-42A5,900 - 4
LG-033M VERRILL5,650 - 5
DF-LG-08 TIAN-QIANG5,300 - 6
2S-5000 DESSERT5,290 - 7
2C-3000 WRECKER5,220 - 8
EL-TL-11 FORTALEZA5,100 - 9
06-041 MIND ALPHA4,560 - 10
RC-2000 SPRING CHICKEN4,410 - 11
IB-C03L: HAL 8264,320 - 12
LG-011 MELANDER4,300 - 13
AL-J-121 BASHO4,240 - 14
VP-4244,100 - 15
VP-4224,090 - 16
06-042 MIND BETA4,020 - 17
LG-012 MELANDER C33,980 - 18
EL-PL-00 ALBA3,850 - 19
IA-C01L: EPHEMERA3,800 - 20
2C-2000 CRAWLER3,650 - 21
EL-TL-10 FIRMEZA3,600 - 22
KASUAR/42Z3,580 - 23
LAMMERGEIER/42F3,560 - 24
NACHTREIHER/42E3,460 - 25
AL-J-121/RC JAILBREAK2,000
All 25, with the numbers
| # | Name | AP | Leg type | Weight | Load limit | Stability |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LG-022T BORNEMISSZA | 9,240 | Tank | 49,800 | 100,300 | 1,500 |
| 2 | VE-42B | 8,600 | Tank | 46,600 | 91,000 | 924 |
| 3 | VE-42A | 5,900 | Bipedal | 31,580 | 85,700 | 977 |
| 4 | LG-033M VERRILL | 5,650 | Tetrapod | 36,200 | 76,200 | 1,413 |
| 5 | DF-LG-08 TIAN-QIANG | 5,300 | Bipedal | 26,950 | 82,600 | 925 |
| 6 | 2S-5000 DESSERT | 5,290 | Bipedal | 27,180 | 77,100 | 997 |
| 7 | 2C-3000 WRECKER | 5,220 | Bipedal | 23,230 | 68,900 | 1,003 |
| 8 | EL-TL-11 FORTALEZA | 5,100 | Tank | 23,650 | 69,300 | 842 |
| 9 | 06-041 MIND ALPHA | 4,560 | Bipedal | 20,810 | 63,810 | 894 |
| 10 | RC-2000 SPRING CHICKEN | 4,410 | Reverse-joint | 25,340 | 73,360 | 841 |
| 11 | IB-C03L: HAL 826 | 4,320 | Bipedal | 20,190 | 64,900 | 906 |
| 12 | LG-011 MELANDER | 4,300 | Bipedal | 17,960 | 60,520 | 843 |
| 13 | AL-J-121 BASHO | 4,240 | Bipedal | 19,720 | 62,600 | 824 |
| 14 | VP-424 | 4,100 | Tetrapod | 31,600 | 69,800 | 1,366 |
| 15 | VP-422 | 4,090 | Bipedal | 17,170 | 58,620 | 830 |
| 16 | 06-042 MIND BETA | 4,020 | Reverse-joint | 19,750 | 61,600 | 788 |
| 17 | LG-012 MELANDER C3 | 3,980 | Bipedal | 16,520 | 55,440 | 835 |
| 18 | EL-PL-00 ALBA | 3,850 | Bipedal | 13,150 | 50,100 | 809 |
| 19 | IA-C01L: EPHEMERA | 3,800 | Bipedal | 14,560 | 55,050 | 805 |
| 20 | 2C-2000 CRAWLER | 3,650 | Bipedal | 16,300 | 53,700 | 799 |
| 21 | EL-TL-10 FIRMEZA | 3,600 | Bipedal | 11,200 | 52,100 | 737 |
| 22 | KASUAR/42Z | 3,580 | Reverse-joint | 16,510 | 49,280 | 686 |
| 23 | LAMMERGEIER/42F | 3,560 | Tetrapod | 22,430 | 52,460 | 980 |
| 24 | NACHTREIHER/42E | 3,460 | Bipedal | 14,030 | 48,650 | 662 |
| 25 | AL-J-121/RC JAILBREAK | 2,000 | Bipedal | 18,560 | 62,600 | 658 |