Armored Core VI heads stat sheet: AP
Every head part ranked by the AP it adds to your AC, with its weight, EN load and defense next to it so you can see what the armour costs.
Ranked by AP from the game files at build 21034069. Counts AP only. Does not count weight, defense, stability or what the part does to the rest of the build, so it is not a verdict on which part is best.
How this is ranked
- Metric
- The armour points the part adds, from the current regulation. An AC’s AP is the sum over head, core, arms and legs. Defense against each damage type, stability and weight are shown but not counted.
- Why there are no tiers
- The number is exact, but on its own it can't say which one is best, so this is a sorted sheet with no tier letters. What it leaves out is in the line at the top; your own ranking belongs in the maker.
- 1
AH-J-124 BASHO1,250 - 2
HC-3000 WRECKER1,130 - 3
HD-033M VERRILL1,080 - 4
HD-012 MELANDER C31,070 - 5
VE-44A1,060 - 6
VE-44B1,040 - 7
HD-011 MELANDER1,010 - 8
AH-J-124/RC JAILBREAK1,000 - 9
IA-C01H: EPHEMERA990 - 10
HS-5000 APPETIZER950 - 11
IB-C03H: HAL 826930 - 12
VP-44D880 - 13
VP-44S850 - 14
20-081 MIND ALPHA820 - 15
HC-2000/BC SHADE EYE770 - 16
EL-TH-10 FIRMEZA750 - 17
HC-2000 FINDER EYE660 - 18
EL-PH-00 ALBA600 - 19
NACHTREIHER/44E590 - 20
20-082 MIND BETA520 - 21
KASUAR/44Z480 - 22
DF-HD-08 TIAN-QIANG420 - 23
LAMMERGEIER/44F300
All 23, with the numbers
| # | Name | AP | Weight | EN load | Stability | Defense (kin / en / exp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AH-J-124 BASHO | 1,250 | 4,600 | 95 | 394 | 4.1 / 1.9 / 4.2 |
| 2 | HC-3000 WRECKER | 1,130 | 3,800 | 102 | 378 | 5 / 2 / 3.7 |
| 3 | HD-033M VERRILL | 1,080 | 3,830 | 240 | 469 | 3.8 / 3.5 / 3.5 |
| 4 | HD-012 MELANDER C3 | 1,070 | 3,300 | 165 | 436 | 2.5 / 2.7 / 1.9 |
| 5 | VE-44A | 1,060 | 3,640 | 182 | 423 | 2.9 / 3.8 / 2.8 |
| 6 | VE-44B | 1,040 | 4,320 | 265 | 450 | 1.7 / 3.1 / 1.6 |
| 7 | HD-011 MELANDER | 1,010 | 3,160 | 135 | 430 | 2.3 / 1.8 / 2 |
| 8 | AH-J-124/RC JAILBREAK | 1,000 | 4,250 | 95 | 302 | 3.1 / 0.9 / 3.2 |
| 9 | IA-C01H: EPHEMERA | 990 | 4,330 | 233 | 480 | 1 / 3.9 / 3.6 |
| 10 | HS-5000 APPETIZER | 950 | 3,000 | 103 | 418 | 2.6 / 3 / 2.6 |
| 11 | IB-C03H: HAL 826 | 930 | 3,760 | 215 | 470 | 1.9 / 3.2 / 3 |
| 12 | VP-44D | 880 | 3,260 | 177 | 496 | 0 / 3.3 / 2.2 |
| 13 | VP-44S | 850 | 3,080 | 148 | 432 | 2 / 2.2 / 1.8 |
| 14 | 20-081 MIND ALPHA | 820 | 3,350 | 142 | 462 | 2.8 / 3.6 / 2.3 |
| 15 | HC-2000/BC SHADE EYE | 770 | 3,090 | 163 | 472 | 2.4 / 1.7 / 3.1 |
| 16 | EL-TH-10 FIRMEZA | 750 | 2,370 | 134 | 431 | 0.6 / 0.8 / 0.4 |
| 17 | HC-2000 FINDER EYE | 660 | 2,670 | 84 | 396 | 0.7 / -0.8 / 0.3 |
| 18 | EL-PH-00 ALBA | 600 | 2,800 | 205 | 485 | 2.1 / 2.1 / 2.1 |
| 19 | NACHTREIHER/44E | 590 | 2,120 | 210 | 463 | 0.3 / 0.5 / 0.2 |
| 20 | 20-082 MIND BETA | 520 | 3,460 | 128 | 536 | 0.8 / 1.4 / 0 |
| 21 | KASUAR/44Z | 480 | 2,590 | 254 | 498 | -0.1 / 0.7 / 0.1 |
| 22 | DF-HD-08 TIAN-QIANG | 420 | 1,230 | 88 | 267 | -0.8 / -1 / 3.4 |
| 23 | LAMMERGEIER/44F | 300 | 1,050 | 220 | 305 | -2 / 0.3 / -2 |