Sourcemined
Hades II
BoonCoreVerified on build 25481925
Smolder Ring icon

Smolder Ring

Chance a fresh Hestia pickup offers it

Offered
50%
nothing held yet
As Common
43%
As Rare
4.7%
As Epic
2.5%

On the Witch's Staff with no boons and no rarity Arcana. Odds change with every boon you take: work them out for your run.

Value by rarity and level

Worked out by the game's own trait code: the first copy at each rarity, then each Pom of Power level, which adds the same amount whatever the rarity.

Burn damageCommonRareEpicHeroic
Level 1406080100
Level 26080100120
Level 37595115135
Level 485105125145
Level 595115135155
Level 8125145165185

Application interval: 1 at every rarity.

Burn rate: 100 at every rarity.

Overview

God
Hestia
Kind
Core
Slot
Cast
Rarities
Common, Rare, Epic, Heroic
Element
Fire
Pom of Power
Levels up

Hestia boons 15