Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Albinauric Bow

Longbow featuring delicate silverwork. Wielded by Albinauric wolfback archers.

This bow requires dexterity over strength to master.

Type
Bow
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Albinauric Bow · Physical 61 · scaling E / C / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Executor157191216
Ironeye151183207
Wylder137166188
Duchess136165187
Guardian124150170
Raider107130147
Revenant105127144
Recluse99120136
Scholar98119134
Undertaker95115131

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Skill Attack Power
  • Reduced Skill FP Cost
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep
  • Add Fire to Weapon
  • Add Lightning to Weapon
  • Add Holy to Weapon
  • Add Magic to Weapon
  • Attacks Inflict Frost
  • Attacks Inflict Poison
  • Attacks Inflict Blood Loss