Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Beast-Repellent Torch

A torch which burns oil infused with a special incense. The aroma pacifies wild beasts.

Torches such as these were used to keep unwelcome beasts away from treasure troves hidden in caves.

Type
Torch
Rarity
Common
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Beast-Repellent Torch · Physical 20, Fire 37 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerCommonUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder138169207235
Executor135166203229
Raider133164200226
Ironeye124153187213
Guardian123151185209
Undertaker114139171193
Duchess108133162184
Revenant96119145164
Recluse86105129147
Scholar86107131148

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.