Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Carian Knight's Sword

Straight sword embedded with a blue glintstone. Weapon of knights sworn to Carian royalty.

These knights' swords could serve as catalysts, letting them wield sorcerous battle skills. Despite numbering fewer than twenty, this power made them a match for even the champions of gold in battle.

Type
Straight Sword
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
2

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Carian Knight's Sword · Physical 60, Magic 30 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder220266301
Executor207251284
Duchess201243275
Raider198240272
Guardian194235267
Ironeye192233264
Recluse178215244
Revenant177215243
Undertaker175213241
Scholar162195221
Carian Knight's Magic Sword · Physical 40, Magic 51 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder217264299
Executor207250284
Duchess199241273
Raider199241272
Guardian192233263
Ironeye191232263
Recluse176214242
Undertaker175212240
Revenant174211240
Scholar159193218

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep