Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Crystal Sword

Sword fashioned from pure crystal; a deed impossible for a human. Enwreathed with powerful magic, its attack scales with intelligence. The inscrutable Crystalians have but one clear purpose; to safeguard their crystals unto the end. One theory posits that they yearn for the return of their creator who will carve for them new brethren.

Type
Straight Sword
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
2

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Crystal Sword · Physical 38, Magic 49 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder208251286
Executor197239270
Duchess190231261
Raider190231261
Guardian184223252
Ironeye183222251
Recluse168204231
Revenant167201229
Undertaker167202229
Scholar152185209
Magic Crystal Sword · Physical 21, Magic 66 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder204248280
Executor195236267
Raider189228259
Duchess187226256
Ironeye181219248
Guardian180218247
Recluse166201226
Undertaker165200225
Revenant163197223
Scholar149180204

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep