Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Forked Greatsword

Oddly shaped greatsword wielded by imps.

The gently undulating forked blade is known as an "imp's tongue" and causes blood loss.

Type
Greatsword
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
2

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Forked Greatsword · Physical 95 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder241292330
Raider231280317
Executor227274311
Guardian217263298
Ironeye210254288
Undertaker203246279
Duchess182221250
Revenant173209237
Scholar153186210
Recluse151183207
Blood Forked Greatsword · Physical 76 · scaling D / D / – / – / D
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Executor203246278
Wylder190230260
Raider183221250
Scholar174211239
Guardian173210238
Ironeye173209237
Undertaker164198224
Duchess151183207
Revenant146176200
Recluse128155175

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Attack Power at Low HP
  • Dmg Negation Up upon Landing Charge Attacks
  • Attack Up when Wielding Two Armaments
  • Improved Rot Resistance
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep