Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Golem Greatbow

Greatbow of black stone crafted by a civilization now gone to ruin. Weapon of the Guardian Golem.

Extremely heavy, this greatbow requires enormous strength just to draw, suggesting it was not designed for human use.

Type
Greatbow
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Golem Greatbow · Physical 146 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder408494559
Raider391473536
Guardian372450509
Executor367444502
Undertaker358433491
Ironeye338409464
Revenant290352398
Duchess287347393
Scholar257311352
Recluse249301341

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Chain Attack Finishers
  • Improved Magic Damage Negation
  • Improved Jump Attacks
  • Improved Attack Power at Full HP
  • Improved Skill Attack Power
  • Improved Damage Negation at Low HP
  • Improved Ranged Weapon Attacks
  • Defeating Enemies Restores HP