Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Icon Shield

Greatshield painted with a divine scene; the recipience of a blessed tear from the Erdtree. An item that looks back fondly on the age of plenty.

The divine scene acts in and of itself as a sacred invocation.

Type
Greatshield
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Icon Shield · Physical 101 · scaling C / E / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider259319355
Wylder246303338
Undertaker230283315
Guardian224276307
Executor206253282
Ironeye188231257
Revenant175216240
Duchess160197219
Scholar153189210
Recluse148182203

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Fire Attack Power
  • Improved Holy Damage Negation
  • Improved Lightning Attack Power