Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Longbow

Longbow made to fire arrows over great distances. Compared to a shortbow, arrows fired reach further and deal more damage.

Type
Bow
Rarity
Common
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Longbow · Physical 48 · scaling E / C / – / – / –
NightfarerCommonUncommonRareLegendary
Executor124152186211
Ironeye119146178202
Wylder108133162183
Duchess107132161182
Guardian97120146166
Raider84104127144
Revenant83102124141
Recluse7896117133
Scholar7795116131
Undertaker7592112128

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep
  • Add Fire to Weapon
  • Add Lightning to Weapon
  • Add Holy to Weapon
  • Add Magic to Weapon
  • Attacks Inflict Frost
  • Attacks Inflict Poison
  • Attacks Inflict Blood Loss