Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Misbegotten Shortbow

Shortbow wielded by Winged Misbegotten. Fine fur clings to it.

Designed to inflict additional damage by sacrificing range.

Type
Bow
Rarity
Common
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Misbegotten Shortbow · Physical 50 · scaling E / C / – / – / –
NightfarerCommonUncommonRareLegendary
Executor129159194219
Ironeye123152185210
Wylder112138169191
Duchess112137168190
Guardian101125152173
Raider88108132150
Revenant86106129147
Recluse81100122138
Scholar8099121137
Undertaker7896117133

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep
  • Add Fire to Weapon
  • Add Lightning to Weapon
  • Add Holy to Weapon
  • Add Magic to Weapon
  • Attacks Inflict Frost
  • Attacks Inflict Poison
  • Attacks Inflict Blood Loss