Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Red Branch Shortbow

Shortbow of polished red wood. Fashioned by a master craftsman and wielded by pages.

A bow which requires dexterity rather than strength to master.

Type
Bow
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Red Branch Shortbow · Physical 57 · scaling E / C / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Executor147178202
Ironeye141171193
Wylder128155175
Duchess127154174
Guardian116140158
Raider100122138
Revenant98119135
Recluse93112127
Scholar92111126
Undertaker89108122

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Skill Attack Power
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep
  • Add Fire to Weapon
  • Add Lightning to Weapon
  • Add Holy to Weapon
  • Add Magic to Weapon
  • Attacks Inflict Frost
  • Attacks Inflict Poison
  • Attacks Inflict Blood Loss