Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Rotten Crystal Spear

Spear fashioned from pure crystal; a deed impossible for a human.
It festers with scarlet rot.

Enwreathed with powerful magic, its attack scales with intelligence.

Type
Spear
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Rotten Crystal Spear · Physical 64, Magic 20 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder203245279
Executor195237268
Duchess191231262
Ironeye182221250
Guardian180218247
Raider179217245
Recluse168203230
Revenant166201228
Undertaker160193219
Scholar152184208

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep