Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Serpent-Hunter

Weapon that serves as both greatsword and spear. Thought to have been used to hunt an immortal great serpent in the distant past, it manifests a long blade of light when facing such a creature. When their master's heroic aspirations degenerated into mere greed, his men searched for a weapon with which they might halt their lord.

Type
Great Spear
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Serpent-Hunter · Physical 122 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder308372422
Raider301365413
Executor282341386
Guardian278336381
Undertaker266322364
Ironeye260315357
Duchess225273309
Revenant220266301
Scholar195235267
Recluse191231261

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Frostbite Produces a Mist of Frost
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep