Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Varré's Bouquet

A steel mace resembling a charming bouquet of roses. Each petal has a sharpened edge, leaving the roses perpetually colored with blood.

This weapon reflects White Mask Varré's manner of speech rather well, enticing in its splendor, but full of deadly consequence.

Type
Hammer
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Varré's Bouquet · Physical 74 · scaling D / E / – / – / D
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Raider183221250
Executor182220249
Wylder180218247
Guardian166200227
Undertaker164199225
Scholar162196222
Ironeye153185210
Revenant138167189
Duchess133161182
Recluse119144163

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Continuous HP Recovery
  • Improved Holy Damage Negation
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep