Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Crystal Spear

Spear fashioned from pure crystal; a deed impossible for a human. Enwreathed with powerful magic, its attack scales with intelligence. The inscrutable Crystalians have but one clear purpose; to safeguard their crystals unto the end. One theory posits that they yearn for the return of their creator who will carve for them new brethren.

Type
Spear
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
2

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Crystal Spear · Physical 69, Magic 22 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder220266302
Executor212256290
Duchess206250284
Ironeye197240271
Guardian195237268
Raider194235266
Recluse182219249
Revenant180218247
Undertaker173209237
Scholar164199226
Magic Crystal Spear · Physical 40, Magic 51 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder214259293
Executor208252285
Duchess201243276
Ironeye193235266
Raider191232262
Guardian189229259
Recluse176214242
Revenant173209238
Undertaker168205231
Scholar159192218

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Jump Attacks
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep