Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Horn Bow

Longbow made from animal horn. Wielded by the master hunters of the ancestral followers.

Imbues arrows fired with magic damage.

Type
Bow
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Horn Bow · Physical 41, Magic 22 · scaling E / C / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Duchess153186210
Executor153186210
Ironeye146178201
Wylder140169192
Guardian124151171
Recluse124151171
Revenant120146164
Scholar113137155
Raider106128146
Undertaker96117132

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Successful Guarding Ups Poise
  • Improved Item Discovery
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep
  • Attacks Inflict Frost
  • Attacks Inflict Poison
  • Attacks Inflict Blood Loss