Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Lazuli Glintstone Sword

A sword with a glintstone in its handguards. Wielded by scholars of the Lazuli Conspectus who seek to master Carian sorcery.
Deals magic damage.

Apparently once used as a staff of sorcery, this sword is made of wood.

Type
Straight Sword
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
2

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Lazuli Glintstone Sword · Physical 36, Magic 53 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder212257291
Executor201244277
Duchess194235266
Raider194235266
Guardian187227257
Ironeye187226257
Recluse171208236
Revenant170205233
Undertaker170206234
Scholar155188213
Magic Lazuli Glintstone Sword · Physical 22, Magic 66 · scaling D / D / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder207251284
Executor197239271
Raider191231262
Duchess189229259
Ironeye183222251
Guardian182221250
Recluse168203229
Undertaker167202228
Revenant165199226
Scholar151182207

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Improved Magic Attack Power
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep