Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Meteoric Ore Blade

Katana forged from meteoric ore to dispatch lifeforms born of falling stars. Deals magic damage.

The blade is weighty, known to deliver slashes of such ferocity that the impact is said to resemble the crash of a falling meteor.

Type
Katana
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1
Affinities
3

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Meteoric Ore Blade · Physical 52, Magic 33 · scaling E / C / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Executor203246279
Duchess198241272
Ironeye193233265
Wylder185223253
Guardian164198225
Recluse162196222
Revenant156189214
Scholar146177201
Raider144175198
Undertaker130157178
Magic Meteoric Ore Blade · Physical 35, Magic 50 · scaling E / C / D / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Executor202244277
Duchess195236268
Ironeye191231262
Wylder181219249
Guardian160195220
Recluse159192218
Revenant152184209
Scholar143173196
Raider142172195
Undertaker128155175
Blood Meteoric Ore Blade · Physical 33, Magic 21 · scaling E / D / D / – / D
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Executor140170192
Duchess128155175
Scholar124149169
Ironeye123150169
Wylder117142161
Recluse107129146
Guardian105127144
Revenant103125142
Raider93114128
Undertaker86104118

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.

Fixed passives on its versions

Each version of this weapon the game hands out (different drop tables and rarities) carries one or more of these.

  • Attacks Generate Lava
  • Attacks Summon Wraiths
  • Improved Attack Power at Full HP
  • Improved Skill Attack Power
  • Improved Magic Attack Power
  • Magic Attack Follows Charge Attacks that Land
  • HP Restoration upon Landing Attacks
  • Attacks Inflict Rot
  • Attacks Inflict Sleep