Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Sentry's Torch

Torch given to protectors of the Erdtree. Its flames are bestowed with a special incantation which allows the bearer to see assassins cloaked in veils.

Furnished on behalf of the Erdtree and the Grace-Given Lord such that a Night of Black Knives will never come again.

Type
Torch
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Sentry's Torch · Physical 11, Fire 18, Holy 42 · scaling D / D / – / E / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder166203227
Raider158194216
Executor157194215
Guardian152186208
Undertaker150185207
Ironeye149185206
Duchess138170190
Revenant136167187
Recluse124154172
Scholar111135152

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.