Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Steel-Wire Torch

Torch wound with metal wire. The flame can illuminate dark locales, or be used to attack enemies.

Heavier than a normal torch, but the heated filament boosts fire damage dealt.

Type
Torch
Rarity
Uncommon
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Steel-Wire Torch · Physical 24, Fire 44 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder165202226
Executor161198221
Raider159195217
Ironeye149183204
Guardian147181201
Undertaker136167186
Duchess129159176
Revenant116142158
Scholar104128142
Recluse102126141

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.