Sourcemined
Elden Ring Nightreign
WeaponVerified on build 22818764

Torch

This torch's tip is wrapped in oil-soaked rags and set on fire.
The flame can illuminate dark locales, or be used to attack enemies.

Can be raised up when equipped in the left hand,
illuminating more of the surrounding area.

Type
Torch
Rarity
Common
Weight
1

Attack power for each Nightfarer (level 15)

Total attack rating with each Nightfarer's level-15 attributes, at the weapon's rarity and every upgrade above it (Nightreign weapons have no stat requirements). Computed with Elden Ring's attack formula from the weapon's base damage, scaling and upgrade rates.

Torch · Physical 19, Fire 36 · scaling D / D / – / – / –
NightfarerCommonUncommonRareLegendary
Wylder133163199226
Executor130160196221
Raider128158193218
Ironeye120148181205
Guardian118145177201
Undertaker110135165187
Duchess104127156177
Revenant92115140159
Scholar84103126142
Recluse82102125141

Scaling letters: Strength / Dexterity / Intelligence / Faith / Arcane.